Is Thé social biscuit Gluten Free?

Description
Biscuits
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- sirop de mais et de malt d'orge
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Biscuits
Ingredients
Farine de blé, Sucres (glucose-fructose, sirop de maïs et de malt d'orge), Huile de canola, Huile de palme modifiée, Amidon de maïs, Sel,Lait écrémé en poudre, Glycérine végétale, Bicarbonate de soude, Arôme naturel, Bicarbonate d'amonium, Lécithine de soya, sulfites.
Check Thé social biscuit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thé social biscuit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


