Is The Soup Co. Pea & Ham Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetables (39%) (peas, Potato, Carrot), Ham (4%), Starch, Modified Starch (1422), Soup Base Mix (salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Powder, Yeast Extract, Smoke Flavour, Vegetable Oil), Salt, Sugar, Herb, Spice. Contains Gluten, Wheat, Milk and Soy.
Check The Soup Co. Pea & Ham Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Soup Co. Pea & Ham Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Soup · Liquid


