Is The Special Edition Chocolate Box Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- unsalted butter
- milk
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier (_soya_ lecithin), vanilla extract), milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, whole _milk_ powder, vanilla extract), white chocolate (cocoa butter, sugar, whole _milk_ powder, caramelised sugar, skimmed milk powder, emulsifier (_soya_ lecithin), flavouring, salt, vanilla extract), sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa butter, _hazelnuts_, sweetened condensed skimmed _milk_, whole _milk_ powder, coconut oil, water, cocoa mass, unsalted butter (_milk_), freeze dried coffee, butter oil (_milk_), emulsifiers (_soya_ lecithin, rapeseed lecithin), ground cinnamon, ground ginger, caramelised sugar syrup, salt, colours (iron oxides and hydroxides, lutein), sea salt, flavouring, maltodextrin, orange oil, fruit and plant concentrates (safflower concentrate, lemon concentrate), acidity regulator (citric acid).
Check The Special Edition Chocolate Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Special Edition Chocolate Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


