Is The Special Edition Chocolate Box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- lutein
- butter oil
- unsalted butter
- white chocolate
- +1 more
sweetened condensed skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier (_soya_ lecithin), vanilla extract), milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, whole _milk_ powder, vanilla extract), white chocolate (cocoa butter, sugar, whole _milk_ powder, caramelised sugar, skimmed milk powder, emulsifier (_soya_ lecithin), flavouring, salt, vanilla extract), sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa butter, _hazelnuts_, sweetened condensed skimmed _milk_, whole _milk_ powder, coconut oil, water, cocoa mass, unsalted butter (_milk_), freeze dried coffee, butter oil (_milk_), emulsifiers (_soya_ lecithin, rapeseed lecithin), ground cinnamon, ground ginger, caramelised sugar syrup, salt, colours (iron oxides and hydroxides, lutein), sea salt, flavouring, maltodextrin, orange oil, fruit and plant concentrates (safflower concentrate, lemon concentrate), acidity regulator (citric acid).
Check The Special Edition Chocolate Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Special Edition Chocolate Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


