Is The Spice Emporium Peri Peri Salt Seasoning Shaker Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- cereals containing gluten
- com starch
- yeast extract
cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt 76.64%, Chili Powder 8.51%, Paprika Flakes 6.55%, Sugar 4.61%, Com Starch, Yeast Extract, Turmeric Powder, Citric Acid, Anti-caking Agent, Vegetable Oil. May Contain Traces Of Cereals Containing Gluten, Celery, Soy, Mustard, Sesame Seeds And Sulphites.
Check The Spice Emporium Peri Peri Salt Seasoning Shaker against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Spice Emporium Peri Peri Salt Seasoning Shaker in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


