Is The Spice Hunter Ground Smoked Paprika - 1.8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural chocolate flavor with other natural flavors
natural chocolate flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Concentrated Balsamic Vinegar, Pure Cane Sugar, Natural Chocolate Flavor with Other Natural Flavors.
Check The Spice Hunter Ground Smoked Paprika - 1.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Spice Hunter Ground Smoked Paprika - 1.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
The Spice Hunter Ground Smoked Paprika - 1.8 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


