Is The Spice Hunter Ground Smoked Paprika - 1.8 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural chocolate flavor with other natural flavors

natural chocolate flavor with other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Concentrated Balsamic Vinegar, Pure Cane Sugar, Natural Chocolate Flavor with Other Natural Flavors.

Check The Spice Hunter Ground Smoked Paprika - 1.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Spice Hunter Ground Smoked Paprika - 1.8 Oz is available at 2 retailers

SafewayAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegaryChocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping