Is THE SPICE HUNTER ORGANIC RANCH DIP MIX, 0.90 OZ Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Onion, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Yeast Extract (organic Yeast Extract, Sea Salt), Organic Parsley, Organic Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Canola Oil.
Check THE SPICE HUNTER ORGANIC RANCH DIP MIX, 0.90 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE SPICE HUNTER ORGANIC RANCH DIP MIX, 0.90 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Where to buy
THE SPICE HUNTER ORGANIC RANCH DIP MIX, 0.90 OZ is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Dip · Pouch, Powder


