Is THE SPICE HUNTER ORGANIC RANCH DIP MIX, 0.90 OZ Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic yeast extract
organic yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Onion, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Yeast Extract (organic Yeast Extract, Sea Salt), Organic Parsley, Organic Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Canola Oil.
Check THE SPICE HUNTER ORGANIC RANCH DIP MIX, 0.90 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE SPICE HUNTER ORGANIC RANCH DIP MIX, 0.90 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Where to buy
THE SPICE HUNTER ORGANIC RANCH DIP MIX, 0.90 OZ is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Dip · Pouch, Powder


