Is The Spice Lab No. 141 - Granulated Honey - All Natural Kosher Non GMO Gluten Free, 1 lb Resealable Bag Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Honey
Check The Spice Lab No. 141 - Granulated Honey - All Natural Kosher Non GMO Gluten Free, 1 lb Resealable Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Spice Lab No. 141 - Granulated Honey - All Natural Kosher Non GMO Gluten Free, 1 lb Resealable Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Simply Non GMO All Natural Peach Fruit Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
The Spice Lab All Natural Taco Seasoning.
McCormick Non-GMO Gluten Free All Natural Pure Vanilla Extract, 4 fl oz Box
Where to buy
The Spice Lab No. 141 - Granulated Honey - All Natural Kosher Non GMO Gluten Free, 1 lb Resealable Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Granule


