Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is The Spice Tailor Butter Chicken Indian Curry Paste 120g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (26%), Onion (24%), Cashew Nuts , Ginger, Garlic, lodised Salt (Salt, Potassium lodate), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Ground Spices, Dried Whole Spices (Fenugreek Leaves, Red Chilli), Ground Cardamom, Kashmiri Chilli Powder, Ground Bay Leaf, Ground Black Pepper

Check The Spice Tailor Butter Chicken Indian Curry Paste 120g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepLunch
Lactose Free? The Spice Tailor Butter Chicken Indian Curry Paste 120g | Spoonful