Is The Spice Tailor Classic Punjabi Curry Kit Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onions, Water, Tomato Paste (20%), Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Ginger, Ground and Whole Spices, Coriander Powder, Salt, Cashew Nuts, Red Chillies, Turmeric Powder

Check The Spice Tailor Classic Punjabi Curry Kit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Spice Tailor Classic Punjabi Curry Kit is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Seasoning · Dried, Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySoup