Is The Spice Tailor Delhi Black Makhani Daal Mild Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Whole Black Gram (Lentils), Cream (Milk), Tomato Paste, Butter, Ginger, Garlic, Salt, Spices, Rice Flour, Red Chilli
Check The Spice Tailor Delhi Black Makhani Daal Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Spice Tailor Delhi Black Makhani Daal Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Pace Sauce Picante The Original Mild Jar - 16 Oz
On The Border Original Mild Salsa, 16-Ounce
Pace Sauce Picante The Original Mild Jar - 24 Oz
TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL WISCONSIN SHARP, NEW YORK SHARP, CALIFORNIA MILD & VERMONT SHARP OFF THE BLOCK 4 STATE CHEDDAR CHEESES, 4 STATE CHEDDAR
Where to buy
The Spice Tailor Delhi Black Makhani Daal Mild is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


