Is The Spice Tailor Mangalore Roasted Coconut Curry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Onion, Water, Desiccated Coconut (6%), Sunflower Oil, Coconut Milk Powder (5.2%), Tomato Paste, Ginger, Tamarind Paste, Salt, Ground and Whole Spices, Red Chillies, Coriander Seeds, Garlic, Curry Leaves, Milk Powder
Check The Spice Tailor Mangalore Roasted Coconut Curry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Spice Tailor Mangalore Roasted Coconut Curry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
The GFB Coconut + Cashewz
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Where to buy
The Spice Tailor Mangalore Roasted Coconut Curry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


