Is The Spice Tailor Tandoori Marinade Classic 170g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk powder
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cream (Milk), Ginger, Herbs (Coriander, Mint), Tomato Paste, Milk Powder, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Whole and Ground Spices, Salt, Sugar, Lime Juice, Paprika Powder, Coriander Powder, Tamarind Paste, Gram Flour, Basil Seed Powder, Cumin Powder, Green Chilli, Seasoning Pouch: Spices, Salt, Rice Flour, Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide)
Check The Spice Tailor Tandoori Marinade Classic 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Spice Tailor Tandoori Marinade Classic 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Kikkoman The Original Teriyaki Marinade & Sauce
THE ORIGINAL TERIYAKI MARINADE & SAUCE, ORIGINAL TERIYAKI
Garlic Expressions Salad Dressing & Marinade Classic Vinaigrette - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
Where to buy
The Spice Tailor Tandoori Marinade Classic 170g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch


