Is The Spice Tailor Tandoori Marinade Classic 170g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk powder
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cream (Milk), Ginger, Herbs (Coriander, Mint), Tomato Paste, Milk Powder, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Whole and Ground Spices, Salt, Sugar, Lime Juice, Paprika Powder, Coriander Powder, Tamarind Paste, Gram Flour, Basil Seed Powder, Cumin Powder, Green Chilli, Seasoning Pouch: Spices, Salt, Rice Flour, Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide)
Check The Spice Tailor Tandoori Marinade Classic 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Spice Tailor Tandoori Marinade Classic 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Kikkoman The Original Teriyaki Marinade & Sauce
THE ORIGINAL TERIYAKI MARINADE & SAUCE, ORIGINAL TERIYAKI
Garlic Expressions Salad Dressing & Marinade Classic Vinaigrette - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
Where to buy
The Spice Tailor Tandoori Marinade Classic 170g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch


