Is The Spice Tailor Tandoori Marinade Classic 170g Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cream (Milk), Ginger, Herbs (Coriander, Mint), Tomato Paste, Milk Powder, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Whole and Ground Spices, Salt, Sugar, Lime Juice, Paprika Powder, Coriander Powder, Tamarind Paste, Gram Flour, Basil Seed Powder, Cumin Powder, Green Chilli, Seasoning Pouch: Spices, Salt, Rice Flour, Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide)

Check The Spice Tailor Tandoori Marinade Classic 170g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

The Spice Tailor Tandoori Marinade Classic 170g is available at 2 retailers

OcadoWoolworths

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCookingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? The Spice Tailor Tandoori Marinade Classic 170g | Spoonful