Is The Spice & Tea Exchange Jamaican Jerk Spice Blend Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Garlic, Turbinado Sugar, Onion, Black Pepper, Green And Red Bell Peppers, Kosher Salt, Brown Mustard, Allspice, Chili Powder, Cinnamon, Ginger, Nutmeg, Cayenne Pepper, Cloves
Check The Spice & Tea Exchange Jamaican Jerk Spice Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Spice & Tea Exchange Jamaican Jerk Spice Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
Trader Joe's Everything But The Elote Seasoning Blend
Johnsonville Sausage Italian Sweet Basil And Spice Blend 5 Links - 19 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Bengal Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


