Is The Spoiled Mama Happy Mornings Pregnancy Tea for Morning Sickness ~ Help stop Nausea | The Spoiled Mama Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Ginger Root, Organic Spearmint Leaf, Organic Red Raspberry Leaf, Organic Orange Peel, Organic Chamomile Flower, Organic Peppermint Leaf, Organic Lemon Balm Leaf

Check The Spoiled Mama Happy Mornings Pregnancy Tea for Morning Sickness ~ Help stop Nausea | The Spoiled Mama against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

The Spoiled Mama Happy Mornings Pregnancy Tea for Morning Sickness ~ Help stop Nausea | The Spoiled Mama is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
MintySpicyCitrusHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking