Is The Spoiled Mama Happy Mornings Pregnancy Tea for Morning Sickness ~ Help stop Nausea | The Spoiled Mama Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Ginger Root, Organic Spearmint Leaf, Organic Red Raspberry Leaf, Organic Orange Peel, Organic Chamomile Flower, Organic Peppermint Leaf, Organic Lemon Balm Leaf

Check The Spoiled Mama Happy Mornings Pregnancy Tea for Morning Sickness ~ Help stop Nausea | The Spoiled Mama against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

The Spoiled Mama Happy Mornings Pregnancy Tea for Morning Sickness ~ Help stop Nausea | The Spoiled Mama is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
MintySpicyCitrusHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking