Is THE STEAKHOUSE CHOICE TRI TIP BEEF PATTIES WITH GARLIC PEPPERCORN RUB, THE STEAKHOUSE CHOICE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- ground beef
- natural flavoring
ground beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GROUND BEEF, GARLIC PEPPERCORN RUB (STEAKHOUSE BARBECUE SEASONING [SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SPICE, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC], GARLIC PEPPERCORN SPICE MIX [SPICES {INCLUDING BLACK PEPPER, CORIANDER, OREGANO}, CANE SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER OIL {PROCESSING AID}]), DRY VINEGAR, ENCAPSULATED SALT (SODIUM CHLORIDE AND FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, COCONUT OIL]), NATURAL FLAVORING, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (MALTODEXTRIN, ROSEMARY OLEORESIN).
Check THE STEAKHOUSE CHOICE TRI TIP BEEF PATTIES WITH GARLIC PEPPERCORN RUB, THE STEAKHOUSE CHOICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE STEAKHOUSE CHOICE TRI TIP BEEF PATTIES WITH GARLIC PEPPERCORN RUB, THE STEAKHOUSE CHOICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
THE STEAKHOUSE CHOICE TRI TIP BEEF PATTIES WITH GARLIC PEPPERCORN RUB, THE STEAKHOUSE CHOICE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


