Is The Summer Edition Red Bull Energy Drink Oat Free?

Description
Seasonal citrus-tinged energy drink delivers bright, sweet-tart flavor with crisp carbonation and light mouthfeel. Consumers commonly sip it cold for quick stimulation, mix it into cocktails, or take it before workouts and long drives. Review themes note refreshing taste, convenient packaging, occasional sweetness concerns, and generally perceived reliable energizing effectiveness.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasonal citrus-tinged energy drink delivers bright, sweet-tart flavor with crisp carbonation and light mouthfeel. Consumers commonly sip it cold for quick stimulation, mix it into cocktails, or take it before workouts and long drives. Review themes note refreshing taste, convenient packaging, occasional sweetness concerns, and generally perceived reliable energizing effectiveness.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Caffeine, Color, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine HCl (Vitamin B6), Calcium Pantothenate, Blue 1, Vitamin B12.
Check The Summer Edition Red Bull Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Summer Edition Red Bull Energy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Summer Edition Red Bull Energy Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


