Is The super stevia chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk solids in chocolate min
- cocoa solids in chocolate min
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweeteners (Erythritol 24,3%, Steviol Glycosides 0,04%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Quinoa Crisps, Inulin, Anhidrous Milk Fat, Dried Sour Cherries, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleat), Natural Sour Cherry Flavor, Vanillin, Cocoa Solids In Chocolate Min, 33, Milk Solids In Chocolate Min, 28%, Produced In A Plant Processing Hazelnuts
Check The super stevia chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The super stevia chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


