Is The Taco Blend with Lime & Ancho Chili Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHILI PEPPER* (INCLUDING ANCHO CHILI PEPPER*), SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC*, DEHYDRATED ONION*, SPICES*, RICE CONCENTRATE*, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA*, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), LIME OIL*, SUNFLOWER OIL*
Check The Taco Blend with Lime & Ancho Chili against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Taco Blend with Lime & Ancho Chili in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Hormel Chili with No Beans 15oz. Can
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
About this product
Seasoning · Spice Mix


