Is "The Tapas Sauces" Combo (18) of 9 units Mojo Picon (Pepper and Tomato Mild Hot Sauce) 6.35 oz Glass Jars and 9 units of Salsa Verde (Parsley and Garlic) 6.35 oz Glass Jar Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose and natural flavors
dextrose and natural flavors
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
For Mojo Picon Ingridients Are Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Oil), Water, Tomato, Wine Vinegar, Dehydrited Potato, Spices, Salt, Dehydrited Garlic, Red Pepper, Dextrose And Natural Flavors, // Aceite De Girasol, Agua, Tomate, Vinagre De Vino, Patata Desidratada, Especias, Sal, Ajo Desidratado, Pimiento Rojo, Dextrosa Y Sabores Naturales , For The Salsa Verde The Are
Check "The Tapas Sauces" Combo (18) of 9 units Mojo Picon (Pepper and Tomato Mild Hot Sauce) 6.35 oz Glass Jars and 9 units of Salsa Verde (Parsley and Garlic) 6.35 oz Glass Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open "The Tapas Sauces" Combo (18) of 9 units Mojo Picon (Pepper and Tomato Mild Hot Sauce) 6.35 oz Glass Jars and 9 units of Salsa Verde (Parsley and Garlic) 6.35 oz Glass Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
"The Tapas Sauces" Combo (18) of 9 units Mojo Picon (Pepper and Tomato Mild Hot Sauce) 6.35 oz Glass Jars and 9 units of Salsa Verde (Parsley and Garlic) 6.35 oz Glass Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


