Is The Tasty Catch Lemon & Parsley Yellowfin Sole Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YELLOWFIN SOLE (Limanda aspera) (80%) (Fish), Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Maize Flour, Salt, Dextrose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lemon Concentrate, Flavouring, Mustard Flour, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Yeast, Dried Parsley, Water.

Check The Tasty Catch Lemon & Parsley Yellowfin Sole against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnacking