Is The Toasted Oat Bakehouse Gluten Free Soft Granola Trio Trial Pack, 3 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- almonds, milk, blueberry cobbler granola ingrdients: gluten free oats, blueberries
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cherry Streusel Granola Gluten Free Oats, Organic Honey, Butter (Cream), Brown Sugar (Sugar, Organic Molasses), Cherries, Sunflower Oil, Almonds (Salt), Golden Flax Seed Meal, Vanilla (Water, Alcohol, Sugar, Vanilla Bean Extractives), Saigon Cinnamon, Cashews, Macadamia Nuts, Contains: Almonds, Milk, Macadamia Nuts, Blueberry Cobbler Granola Ingrdients: Gluten Free Oats, Blueberries (Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Saigon Cinnamon, Contains: Milk, Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Macadamia Chunk: Gluten Free Oats, Macadamia Nuts (Salt), White Chocolate Baking Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Almonds, Contains: Macadamia Nuts, Soy, Almonds, Apricot Shortbread Gluten Free Oats, Cashews (Salt), Macadamia Nuts, Almonds, Contains: Cashews, Almonds
Check The Toasted Oat Bakehouse Gluten Free Soft Granola Trio Trial Pack, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Toasted Oat Bakehouse Gluten Free Soft Granola Trio Trial Pack, 3 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Toasted Oat Bakehouse Gluten Free Soft Granola Trio Trial Pack, 3 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule


