Is The Toasted Oat Bakehouse Gluten Free Soft Granola Trio Trial Pack, 3 Count Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cherry Streusel Granola Gluten Free Oats, Organic Honey, Butter (Cream), Brown Sugar (Sugar, Organic Molasses), Cherries, Sunflower Oil, Almonds (Salt), Golden Flax Seed Meal, Vanilla (Water, Alcohol, Sugar, Vanilla Bean Extractives), Saigon Cinnamon, Cashews, Macadamia Nuts, Contains: Almonds, Milk, Macadamia Nuts, Blueberry Cobbler Granola Ingrdients: Gluten Free Oats, Blueberries (Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Saigon Cinnamon, Contains: Milk, Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Macadamia Chunk: Gluten Free Oats, Macadamia Nuts (Salt), White Chocolate Baking Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Almonds, Contains: Macadamia Nuts, Soy, Almonds, Apricot Shortbread Gluten Free Oats, Cashews (Salt), Macadamia Nuts, Almonds, Contains: Cashews, Almonds

Check The Toasted Oat Bakehouse Gluten Free Soft Granola Trio Trial Pack, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

The Toasted Oat Bakehouse Gluten Free Soft Granola Trio Trial Pack, 3 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
NuttyCinnamonFruityVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go