Is The Toasted Oat Bakehouse Gluten Free Soft Granola Trio Trial Pack, 3 Count Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • apricot shortbread gluten free oats
  • macadamia nuts, soy, apricot shortbread gluten free oats, cashews
  • almonds, milk, blueberry cobbler granola ingrdients: gluten free oats, blueberries
  • blueberry cobbler granola ingrdients: gluten free oats
  • cherry streusel granola gluten free oats

apricot shortbread gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cherry Streusel Granola Gluten Free Oats, Organic Honey, Butter (Cream), Brown Sugar (Sugar, Organic Molasses), Cherries, Sunflower Oil, Almonds (Salt), Golden Flax Seed Meal, Vanilla (Water, Alcohol, Sugar, Vanilla Bean Extractives), Saigon Cinnamon, Cashews, Macadamia Nuts, Contains: Almonds, Milk, Macadamia Nuts, Blueberry Cobbler Granola Ingrdients: Gluten Free Oats, Blueberries (Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Saigon Cinnamon, Contains: Milk, Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Macadamia Chunk: Gluten Free Oats, Macadamia Nuts (Salt), White Chocolate Baking Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Almonds, Contains: Macadamia Nuts, Soy, Almonds, Apricot Shortbread Gluten Free Oats, Cashews (Salt), Macadamia Nuts, Almonds, Contains: Cashews, Almonds

Check The Toasted Oat Bakehouse Gluten Free Soft Granola Trio Trial Pack, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Toasted Oat Bakehouse Gluten Free Soft Granola Trio Trial Pack, 3 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
NuttyCinnamonFruityVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go