Is The Tofoo Co. Sriracha Tofu 280G Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chilli Infused Tofu (88%) (Tofu (Water, Soya Beans, Nigari), Cayenne Chilli Pepper, Red Chilli Flakes, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Garlic Powder), Sriracha Hot Chilli Sauce (12%) (Chilli (61%), Sugar Syrup (Sugar, Water), Salt, Garlic, Water, Stabilizer (E415), Acidity Regulator (E260, E330), Preservative (E202))

Check The Tofoo Co. Sriracha Tofu 280G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Tofoo Co. Sriracha Tofu 280G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSnacking