Is The Tofoo Co. Sriracha Tofu 280G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chilli Infused Tofu (88%) (Tofu (Water, Soya Beans, Nigari), Cayenne Chilli Pepper, Red Chilli Flakes, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Garlic Powder), Sriracha Hot Chilli Sauce (12%) (Chilli (61%), Sugar Syrup (Sugar, Water), Salt, Garlic, Water, Stabilizer (E415), Acidity Regulator (E260, E330), Preservative (E202))
Check The Tofoo Co. Sriracha Tofu 280G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Tofoo Co. Sriracha Tofu 280G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Where to buy
The Tofoo Co. Sriracha Tofu 280G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


