Is The Tofoo Co. Dippers Crispy Crumb 160g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- calcium carbonate
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tofu (66.5%) (Water, Soya Beans, Nigari), Water, Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Yeast Extract, Salt, Wheat Gluten , Maize Starch, Potato Starch, Yeast, Garlic Puree, Dried Onion, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Ground Black Pepper, Stabiliser (Methyl Cellulose), Rice Flour, Acid (Lactic Acid), Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid)
Check The Tofoo Co. Dippers Crispy Crumb 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Tofoo Co. Dippers Crispy Crumb 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
About this product
Snack · Stick, Piece


