Is Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Dippers Grilled Chicken Strips With Ranch Dressing Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth
  • chicken
  • lactic acid
  • natural flavors
  • disodium inosinate
  • natural & artificial flavors

chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Water, Potato Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Vinegar, Cultured Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citrus Extract, Yeast Extract, Chicken Broth, Natural Flavors, Salt, Celery, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sugar, Gum Acacia, Acacia, Spices, Lactic Acid, Gum Arabic, Rice Starch, Spices, Salt. Dressing: Soybean Oil, Water, Ranch Seasoning (sugar, Salt, Spices, Buttermilk, Spices Includes Mustard, Garlic, Monosodium Glutamate), Onion, Xanthan Gum, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Includes Soybean, Food Starch-modified, Disodium Phosphate, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Phosphoric Acid, Sorbic Acid As Preservative, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor. "dehydrated Contains: Milk, Soybean, Egg."

Check Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Dippers Grilled Chicken Strips With Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingLunchOn The Go