Is The Tonight Dough Ice Cream Vegan?

Description
Caramel & Chocolate Ice Creams with Chocolate Cookie Swirls & Gobs of Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough & Peanut Butter Cookie Dough
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- liquid whole egg
- eggs
- frozen egg yolk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- concentrated skim milk
- cream
- natural flavour
- unsweetened chocolate
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Caramel & Chocolate Ice Creams with Chocolate Cookie Swirls & Gobs of Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough & Peanut Butter Cookie Dough
Ingredients
Cream, Concentrated skim milk, Sugars (sugar, brown sugar, corn syrup, sweetened condensed skim milk, blackstrap molasses), Wheat flour, Cocoa, Canola oil, Frozen egg yolk, Peanut butter (peanuts), Water, Liquid whole egg, Butter, Coconut oil, Soybean oil, Unsweetened chocolate, Salt, Tapioca flour, Natural flavour, Baking soda, Vanilla extract, Cocoa butter, Soy lecithin, Guar gum, Carrageenan
Check The Tonight Dough Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Tonight Dough Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


