Is The Traveling Gourmet Gift Tower Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cocoa comfort vanilla cream cocoa
  • cheddar cheese pretzel sticks
  • roasted garlic cheese spread
  • guylian assorted chocolates
  • brent & sams chocolate chip cookies 1
  • +1 more

cocoa comfort vanilla cream cocoa

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pc Faux Leather Suitcases, Tomato Basil Crackers, Cocoa Comfort Vanilla Cream Cocoa, Sliced Beef Salami, Honey Sweet Peanuts, Ghirardeli Chocolate Bar, Brent & Sams Chocolate Chip Cookies 1,9 Oz, Guylian Assorted Chocolates, Buckleys Buttery Almond Toffee, Buttery Pretzels, Roasted Garlic Cheese Spread, Caramel Nut Caramel Corn, Vanilla Caramels, Cheddar Cheese Pretzel Sticks, Gourmet Roast Coffee

Check The Traveling Gourmet Gift Tower against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Traveling Gourmet Gift Tower is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Unknown

Flavor
SavorySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee