Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is The Traveling Gourmet Gift Tower Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pc Faux Leather Suitcases, Tomato Basil Crackers, Cocoa Comfort Vanilla Cream Cocoa, Sliced Beef Salami, Honey Sweet Peanuts, Ghirardeli Chocolate Bar, Brent & Sams Chocolate Chip Cookies 1,9 Oz, Guylian Assorted Chocolates, Buckleys Buttery Almond Toffee, Buttery Pretzels, Roasted Garlic Cheese Spread, Caramel Nut Caramel Corn, Vanilla Caramels, Cheddar Cheese Pretzel Sticks, Gourmet Roast Coffee

Check The Traveling Gourmet Gift Tower against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

The Traveling Gourmet Gift Tower is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Unknown

Flavor
SavorySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee
Gluten Free? The Traveling Gourmet Gift Tower | Spoonful