Is The Traveling Gourmet Gift Tower Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pc Faux Leather Suitcases, Tomato Basil Crackers, Cocoa Comfort Vanilla Cream Cocoa, Sliced Beef Salami, Honey Sweet Peanuts, Ghirardeli Chocolate Bar, Brent & Sams Chocolate Chip Cookies 1,9 Oz, Guylian Assorted Chocolates, Buckleys Buttery Almond Toffee, Buttery Pretzels, Roasted Garlic Cheese Spread, Caramel Nut Caramel Corn, Vanilla Caramels, Cheddar Cheese Pretzel Sticks, Gourmet Roast Coffee
Check The Traveling Gourmet Gift Tower against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Traveling Gourmet Gift Tower in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Where to buy
The Traveling Gourmet Gift Tower is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Unknown


