No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is The Traveling Gourmet Gift Tower Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pc Faux Leather Suitcases, Tomato Basil Crackers, Cocoa Comfort Vanilla Cream Cocoa, Sliced Beef Salami, Honey Sweet Peanuts, Ghirardeli Chocolate Bar, Brent & Sams Chocolate Chip Cookies 1,9 Oz, Guylian Assorted Chocolates, Buckleys Buttery Almond Toffee, Buttery Pretzels, Roasted Garlic Cheese Spread, Caramel Nut Caramel Corn, Vanilla Caramels, Cheddar Cheese Pretzel Sticks, Gourmet Roast Coffee

Check The Traveling Gourmet Gift Tower against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

The Traveling Gourmet Gift Tower is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Unknown

Flavor
SavorySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee
Vegan? The Traveling Gourmet Gift Tower | Spoonful