Is The Treat Life Assorted Sugar-Free Gelatin 8 Count Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • sugar free lemon lime gelatin: water
  • sugar free orange gelatin: water
  • gelatin
  • sugar free strawberry gelatin: water
  • natural & artificial flavor
  • natural flavor

sugar free lemon lime gelatin: water

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar Free Strawberry Gelatin: Water, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Aspartame*, Acesulfame Potassium, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Flavor, Red 40. Sugar Free Orange Gelatin: Water, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Aspartame*, Natural Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Yellow6. Sugar Free Lemon Lime Gelatin: Water, Gelatin, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Aspartame*, Acesulfame Potassium, Salt, Yellow5, Blue1. *Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check The Treat Life Assorted Sugar-Free Gelatin 8 Count against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go