Is The Treat Life Flavored Gelatin Cups Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural & artificial flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Gelatin: Water, Sugar, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Artificial Flavor, Red 40.Orange Gelatin: Water, Sugar, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Yellow 6.Lemon Lime Gelatin: Water, Sugar, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check The Treat Life Flavored Gelatin Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Treat Life Flavored Gelatin Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
About this product
Snack · Piece


