Is The Treat Life Flavored Gelatin Cups Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- water
- gelatin
- natural & artificial flavor
- natural flavor
water
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Gelatin: Water, Sugar, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Artificial Flavor, Red 40.Orange Gelatin: Water, Sugar, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Yellow 6.Lemon Lime Gelatin: Water, Sugar, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check The Treat Life Flavored Gelatin Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Treat Life Flavored Gelatin Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
About this product
Snack · Piece


