Is The Vegetarian Butcher Impeckable Vegan Chicken Breast 180g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat gluten
- natural flavouring
- yeast extract
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY structure (55%)(water, SOY protein, corn starch, WHEAT gluten), water, vegetable oils (sunflower, rapeseed in varying proportions), SOY protein, thickeners (methyl cellulose, konjac gum, processed eucheuma seaweed), citrus fibre, natural flavouring, yeast extract, tapioca starch, spirit vinegar, salt, acids (lactic acid, malic acid), dextrose, vitamin B12. May contain celery and mustard
Check The Vegetarian Butcher Impeckable Vegan Chicken Breast 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Vegetarian Butcher Impeckable Vegan Chicken Breast 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
The Vegetarian Butcher Impeckable Vegan Chicken Breast 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


