Is The Vegetarian Butcher Little Peckers Vegan Chicken Nuggets 180g Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour
  • oat fibre

flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOY structure (58%) (water, SOY protein), cornflakes (corn, sugar, salt), vegetable oils (rapeseed oil, sunflower oil), flour (corn, rice), OAT fibre, modified corn starch, natural flavourings, thickener (methyl cellulose), vinegar powder (spirit vinegar, acidity regulator (sodium hydroxide)), corn starch, salt, SOY protein, sea salt, acid (citric acid), iron (ferric pyrophosphate), vitamin B12. May contain celery, mustard, sesame seeds and other cereals containing gluten

Check The Vegetarian Butcher Little Peckers Vegan Chicken Nuggets 180g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Vegetarian Butcher Little Peckers Vegan Chicken Nuggets 180g is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Meat · Nugget, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal PrepDipping