Is The Village Piemaker Cherry Minis Pies, Cherry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- milk
- butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHERRY FILLING (CHERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, PURE ALMOND EXTRACT), STREUSEL TOPPING (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, DARK BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER {PASTEURIZED CREAM [MILK], SALT), PIE SHELL (WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, BUTTER {PASTEURIZED CREAM [MILK], SALT}, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT).
Check The Village Piemaker Cherry Minis Pies, Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Village Piemaker Cherry Minis Pies, Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Black Cherry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
Entenmann's Cherry Snack Pies, 6 packs, Mini Pies, 12 oz Box
DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW BAR, MINIS
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
About this product
Snack · Piece


