Is The Village Piemaker Minis Apple Pie Mini Pies, Apple Pie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- pasteurized cream
- butter
- riboflavin
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE FILLING (APPLES {APPLES, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SALT}, SUGAR, WATER, CORNSTARCH, SPICES), STREUSEL TOPPING (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, DARK BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER {PASTEURIZED CREAM [MILK], SALT}), PIE SHELL (WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, BUTTER {PASTEURIZED CREAM [MILK], SALT}, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT).
Check The Village Piemaker Minis Apple Pie Mini Pies, Apple Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Village Piemaker Minis Apple Pie Mini Pies, Apple Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
Larabar Gluten Free Apple Pie Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Elevation by Millville Apple Pie
About this product
Snack · Piece


