Is The Village Vinyard, Italian Gift Basket Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- ur beautiful village vinyard includes the following gourmet items: vineyard cheese spreadcheese spreadermama leone's handmade rainbow pasta saladbruschetta parmesan crispsgourmet olives with herbes de provence
ur beautiful village vinyard includes the following gourmet items: vineyard cheese spreadcheese spreadermama leone's handmade rainbow pasta saladbruschetta parmesan crispsgourmet olives with herbes de provence
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ur Beautiful Village Vinyard Includes The Following Gourmet Items: Vineyard Cheese Spreadcheese Spreadermama Leone's Handmade Rainbow Pasta Saladbruschetta Parmesan Crispsgourmet Olives With Herbes De Provence
Check The Village Vinyard, Italian Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Village Vinyard, Italian Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Where to buy
The Village Vinyard, Italian Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


