Is The Vitamin Shoppe Carnipure L-Carnitine Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- gum fiber blend
gum fiber blend
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Phosphorus, L-Carnitine, Microcrystalline cellulose, rice extract blend, silicon dioxide, modified cellulose, croscarmellose sodium, gum fiber blend, aqueous coating.
Check The Vitamin Shoppe Carnipure L-Carnitine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Vitamin Shoppe Carnipure L-Carnitine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


