No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is The Waffle Kitchen Chocolate & Hazelnut Flavour Filled Toasting Waffles 272g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate and Hazelnut Flavour Filling (26%) [Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Fat, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Lactose ( Milk ), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Coconut Oil, Emulsifiers (Sorbitan Tristearate, Lecithins), Flavouring], Egg , Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Flour, Lupin Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Sea Salt, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavouring

Check The Waffle Kitchen Chocolate & Hazelnut Flavour Filled Toasting Waffles 272g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? The Waffle Kitchen Chocolate & Hazelnut Flavour Filled Toasting Waffles 272g | Spoonful