Is The Wheatless Gourmet Gluten Free Puff Pastry Sheets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Butter (sweet Cream, Natural Flavourings), Water, Canola Oil, Eggs, Sugar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Baking Powder, Cream Of Tartar, Flaxseed Meal, Whey Protein Concentrate, Inulin (chicory Root), Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Annatto. Contains Eggs, Milk.

Check The Wheatless Gourmet Gluten Free Puff Pastry Sheets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepCooking