Is The Whey , Chocolate Caramel Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- amylase
- enzyme blend
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk, Soy), Lacprodan Hydro,power (Whey Protein Hydrolysate), Milk, Flavouring (Cocoa Powder, Flavouring, Sweetener (Sucralose)), Cocoa Powder, Xanthan Gum, Myzvmetm (Enzyme Blend, Protease, Amylase, Lactase, Cellulase, Lipase)
Check The Whey , Chocolate Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Whey , Chocolate Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


